All League Honors

Congratulations to Crawford Colt Athletes for being selected to their All-League Teams.

2018-2019

Football

First Team All League-City

  • Kevin Luong

  • Bobby Driver

First Team All League-City Defense

  • Malachi Batie

  • Marlow Jenkins

Second Team All League-City

  • Raul Reyes

  • Javier Rodriguez

Second Team All League-City Defense

  • Abel Villasenor

  • Juan Sanchez

  • Angel Lopez

Cross Country

First Team All League-City

  • Nader Ali

  • Misgina Elias

2017-2018

Fall

Cross Country

First Team All League-City

  • Nader Ali

Football

First Team All League-City

  • Ali Musa

  • Jaden Sanders

  • Matt Clark

Second Team All League-City

  • Devonti Brown

  • Andrew Ouk

  • Shawn Balala

Girls Tennis

First Team All League-City

  • Athina Obfenda

  • Carla Castro

  • Van Pham

  • Anna Goossens

Winter
Boys Soccer

First Team All League-City

  • Richard Recinos

  • Mahad Abdi

  • Kevin Fierros

Second Team All League-City

  • Mohamed Kyanza

  • Eh Paw

  • Girls Soccer
  • Kyara Salazar

Girls Wrestling 

First Team All League-City

  • Jennifer Urena

Softball

First Team All League-City

  • Lizbeth Alaniz

  • Sahra Mkoma

  • Nicole Goossen

  • Anna Goossen

Baseball

First Team All League-City

  • Isaac Marquez

  • Malik Voungsouthi

Girls Volleyball

First Team All League-City

  • Meairah McElrath

2016-2017
Fall

Cross Country

City League Player of the Year-Nader Ali

First Team All League-City

  • Marco Tamez

  • Maung Lay

  • Medhane Woldu

  • Ruby Dircio

Football

First Team All League-City

  • Tyjhael Lenard

  • Jaden Sanders

  • Ricardo Flores

Second Team All League-City

  • Misael Sanchez

  • Ali Musa

Girls Tennis

First Team All League-City

  • Ha My Le

 

Winter
Boys Soccer

City League Player of the Year-Aweyso Aweyso

First Team All League-City

  • Aweyso Aweyso

  • Hector Alejandro-Cruz

  • Tin Nguyen

  • Pray Reh

Second Team All League-City

  • Mahad Abdi

  • Richard Recinos

  • Abdullahi “Maslah” Hassan

Girls Soccer

First Team All League-City

  • Jacky Suarez

Second Team All League-City

  • Annilene Contreras

Girls Basketball

Second Team All League-City

  • Alea Smith